: +7 (926) 530-76-98
Email: kate@sportphoto.ru

 
 

How to order a photo from our site!

[ 25.09.2017 ]
New photos added

[ 29.08.2017 ]
IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LONDON 2017. World Champions, Silver and Bronze Medallist

[ 09.08.2017 ]
19 Russian athletes will participate in the World Championships 2017 in London as the neutral athlete

 
 
  >
  >
  - Athlete
  - Coach
  - Administration
  - Others
  >
  - Winter
  - Summer
  - Misc
  >
  >
  - About us
  - Copyrights
  - Advertising
:

Email:

:

: 13 + -10?


News

 

29.08.2017
IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LONDON 2017. World Champions, Silver and Bronze Medallist

New photos were added in the following sections:

IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS LONDON 2017

World Champions, Silver and Bronze Medallist IAAF World Championships 2017, London

MEN

100 Metres
Justin GATLIN, USA Gold
Christian COLEMAN, USA Silver
Usain BOLT, JAM Bronze

200 Metres
Ramil GULIYEV, TUR Gold
Wayde VAN NIEKERK, RSA Silver
Jereem RICHARDS, TTO Bronze

400 Metres
Wayde Van Niekerk, RSA Gold
Steven GARDINER, BAH Silver
Abdalelah HAROUN, QAT Bronze

800
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE, FRA Gold
Adam KSZCZOT, POL Silver
Kipyegon BETT, KEN Bronze

1500 Metres
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI,KEN Gold
Timothy CHERUIYOT, KEN Silver
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN, NOR Bronze

5000 Metres
Muktar EDRIS, ETH Gold
Mo FARAH, GBR Silver
Paul Kipkemoi CHELIMO, USA Bronze

10 000 Metres
Mo FARAH, GBR Gold
Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI, UGA Silver
Paul Kipngetich TANUI, KEN Bronze

Marathon
Geoffrey Kipkorir KIRUI, KEN Gold
Tamirat TOLA, ETH Silver
Alphonce Felix SIMBU, TAN Bronze

110 Metres Hurdles
Omar MCLEOD, JAM Gold
Sergey SHUBENKOV Silver
Balazs BAJI, HUN Bronze

400 Metres Hurdles
Karsten WARHOLM, NOR Gold
Yasmani COPELLO, TUR Silver
Kerron CLEMENT, USA Bronze

3000 Metres Steeplechase
Conseslus KIPRUTO, KEN Gold
Soufiane ELBAKKALI, MAR Silver
Evan JAGER, USA Borze

20 Kilometres Race Walk
Eider AREVALO, COL Gold
Sergey SHIROBOKOV Silver
Caio BONFIM, BRA Bronze

50 Kilometres Race Walk
Yohann DINIZ, FRA Gold
Hirooki ARAI, JPN Silver
Kai KOBAYASHI, JPN Bronze

High Jump
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM, QAT Gold
Danil LYSENKO Silver
Ilya Ivanyuk
Majd Eddin GHAZA, SYR Bronze

Pole Vault
Sam KENDRICKS, USA Gold
Piotr LISEK, POL Silver
Renaud Lavilllenie, FRA Bronze
Ilya Mudrov

Long Jump
Luvo MANYONGA, RSA Gold
Jarrion LAWSON, USA Silver
Ruswahl SAMAAI, RSA Bronze
Aleksandr Menkov 4-th place

Triple Jump
Christian TAYLOR, USA Gold
Will CLAYE, USA Silver
Nelson EVORA, POR Bronze

Discuw Throw
Andrius GUDZIUS, LTU Gold
Daniel STAHL, SWE Siler
Mason FINLEY, USA Bronze

Hammer Throw
Pavel FAJDEK , POL Gold
Valeriy PRONKIN Silver
Wojciech NOWICKI, POL Bronze
Aleksey Sokirskiy 5th place
Sergey Litvinov

Javelin Throw
Johannes VETTER, GER Gold
Jakub VADLEJCH, CZE Silver
Petr FRYDRYCH, CZE Bronze

Shot Put
Tom WALSH, NZL Golden
Joe KOVACS, USA Silver
Stipe ZUNIC, CRO Bronze
Aleksandr Lesnoy

Decathlon
Kevin MAYER, FRA Gold
Rico FREIMUTH, GER Silver
Kai KAZMIREK, GER Bronze
Ilya Shkurenyev

4x100 Metres Relay
GBR (Chijindu UJAH, Adam GEMILI, Daniel TALBOT, Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE) Gold
USA (Mike RODGERS, Justin GATLIN, Jaylen BACON, Christian COLEMAN) Siver
JPN (Shuhei TADA, Shota IIZUKA, Yoshihide KIRYU, Kenji FUJIMITSU) Bronze

4x400 Metres Relay
TTO (Jarrin SOLOMON, Jereem RICHARDS, Machel CEDENIO, Lalonde GORDON) Gold
USA (Wilbert LONDON III, Gil ROBERTS, Michael CHERRY, Fred KERLEY) Siver
GBR (Matthew HUDSON-SMITH, Dwayne COWAN, Rabah YOUSIF, Martyn ROONEY) Bronze

WOMEN
100 Metres
Tori BOWIE, USA Gold
Marie-Josée TA LOU, CIV Siver
Dafne SCHIPPIERS, NED Bronze

200 Metres
Dafne SCHIPPIERS, NED Gold
Marie-Josée TA LOU, CIV Siver
Shaunae MILLER-UIBO, BAH Bronze

400 Metres
Phyllis FRANCIS, USA Gold
Salwa Eid NASER, BRN Silver
Allyson FELIX, USA Bronze

800
Caster SEMENYA, RSA Gold
Francine NIYONSABA, BOI Silver
Ajee WILSON, USA Bronze

1500 Metres
Faith KIPYEGON, KEN Gold
Jenny SIMPSON, USA Siver
Caster SEMENYA, RSA Bronze

5000 Metres
Hellen OBIRI ONSANDO, KEN Gold
Almaz AYANA, ETH Silver
Sifan HASSAN, NED Bronze

10 000 Metres
Almaz AYANA, ETH Gold
Tirunesh DIBABA, ETH Silver
Agnes Jebet TIROP, KEN Bronze

Marathon
Rose CHRELIMO, BRN Gold
Edna Ngeringwony KIPLAGAT, KEN Silver
Amy CRAGG, USA Bronze

100 m Hurdles
Sally PEARSON, AUS Gold
Dawn HARPER NELSON, USA Silver
Pamela DUTKIEWICZ, GER Bronze

400 m Hurdles
Kori Carter, USA Gold
Dalilah MUHAMMAD, USA Silver
Ristananna TRACEY, JAM Bronze

20 Kilometres Race Walk
Jiayu YANG , CHN Gold
Maria Guadalupe GONZALEZ, MEX Silver
Antonella PALMISANO, ITA Bronze

50 Kilometres Race Walk
Ines Henriques, POR Gold
Hang YIN,CHN Silver
Shuqing YANG, CHN Bronze

High Jump
Mariya LASITSKENE (Kuchina) Gold
Yuliia LEVCHENKO, UKR Silver
Kamila LICWINKO, POL Bronze
Irina Gordeyeva
Ruth Beitia, ESP

Pole Vault
Ekaterini STEFANIDI, GRE Gold
Sandi MORRIS, USA Silver
Yarisley SILVA, CUB Bronze
Olga Mullina
Anzhelika Sidorova

Long Jump
Brittney REESE, USA Gold
Darya KLISHINA Silver
Tianna BARTOLETTA, USA Bronze

Triple Jump
Yulima ROJAS, VEN Gold
Caterina IBARGUEN, COL Silver
Olga RYPAKOVA, KAZ Bronze

Discuw Throw
Sandra PERKOVIC,
CHO Gold
Dani STEVENS (Samuels), AUS Silver
Melina ROBERT-MICHON, FRA Bronze

Hammer Throw
Anita WLODARCZYK, POLGold
Zheng WANG, CHN Silver
Malwina KOPRON, POL Bronze

Javelin Throw
Barbora SPOTAKOVA, CZE Gold
Lingwei LI, CHN Silver
Huihui LYU, CHN Bronze

Shot Put
Lijiao Gong, CHN Gold
Anita Marton, HUN Silver
Michelle Carter, USA Bronze

Heptathlon
Nafissatou THIAM, BEL Gold
Carolin SCHAFER, GER Silver
Anouk VETTER, NED Bronze

4x100 Metres Relay
USA (Aaliyah BROWN, Allyson FELIX, USA Bronze, Morolake AKINOSUN, Tori BOWIE) Gold
GBR (Asha PHILIP, Desiree HENRY, Dina ASHER-SMITH, Daryll NEITA) Siver
JAM (Jura LEVY, Natasha MORRISON, Simone FACEY, Sashalee FORBES) Bronze

4x400 Metres Relay
USA (Quanera HAYES, Allyson FELIX, Shakima WIMBLEY, Phyllis FRANCIS) Gold
GBR (Zoey CLARK, Laviai NIELSEN, Eilidh DOYLE, Emily DIAMOND) Siver
POL (Malgorzata HOLUB, Iga BAUMGART, Aleksandra GAWORSKA, Justyna SWIETY) Bronze


 





.

©2004-2017, Sportphoto.ru
RusPath
www.voronkin.ru